Wiki › Bestiary › Serpent Spawn
Serpent Spawn

Serpent Spawn

a serpent spawn

Racevenom
Health3000
Experience3050
Speed117
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown0%
earth100%
energy-10%
fire-10%
holy0%
ice20%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
Shadow Remnant II 0.3% 0-1
small sapphire 1.2% 0-1
gold coin 10% 1-93
energy ring 0.1% 0-1
Jent 0.6% 0-1
life crystal 0.1% 0-1
snakebite rod 0.1% 0-1
warrior helmet 0.1% 0-1
strange helmet 0.1% 0-1
crown armor 0.1% 0-1
Spirit Keepsake III 0.1% 0-1
royal helmet 0% 0-1
tower shield 0.1% 0-1
power bolt 0.6% 0-1
green mushroom 1.8% 0-1
Ashen Mail 0% 0-1
mercenary sword 0.2% 0-1
noble axe 0.1% 0-1
great mana potion 0.2% 0-1
swamplair armor 0% 0-1
Dusk Ward 0% 0-1
Amber Token V 1.5% 0-1
Fragment Bong 0.1% 0-1
Demonbane Longsword 0% 0-1
Ashenmoor War Plate 0% 0-1
Ember Cleaver 0% 0-1
Corruption-Ward Shield 0% 0-1
Volcanic Iron Helm 0% 0-1
Demon Hunter's Boots 0% 0-1
Ash Wraith Legs 0% 0-1
Azgaroth's Bane Amulet 0% 0-1
Ember Bow 0% 0-1
Demonbone Club 0% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: PT-Coilfang Depths, TI-Fang Depths, SW-South Vault, PT-Siren Sanctum, MS-Sump Heart, IH-Wildgrowth Heart, MS-Mire Verge, MS-Sump Vault, MS-Sump Undermire, PT-Serpent Shrine, MS-Weeping Vault

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: earth - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
MS-Mire Verge485852487
MS-Mire Verge480952587
MS-Mire Verge482453057
MS-Mire Verge481352587
TI-Fang Depths293019949
TI-Fang Depths294919969
MS-Sump Vault4962560312
MS-Sump Vault4974563412
MS-Sump Vault4974564212
MS-Sump Vault4977560112
MS-Sump Vault4988562012
MS-Sump Vault5002563612
MS-Sump Vault5031567212
MS-Sump Vault5016568512
MS-Sump Undermire4944559113
MS-Sump Undermire4944561913
MS-Sump Undermire4960560013
MS-Sump Undermire4962561413
MS-Sump Undermire4971561513
MS-Sump Undermire4972566513

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...